Argonne National Laboratory Mathematics and Computer Science Division
Argonne Home > MCS Division > About MCS > Staff Directory

People

ES&H/QA Representative: Lillian Ruscic, 630-252-4471, lruscic@anl.gov

MCS Organization: Org Chart

 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I   J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R   S  T  U   V  W  X  Y   Z 
 
NameTitleEmail

A
Shrirang AbhyankarPostdoctoral Appointee abhyshr at mcs.anl.gov
Shashi AithalComputational Scientist aithal at mcs.anl.gov

B
Raymond BairSenior Computational Scientist rbair at anl.gov
Prasanna BalaprakashPostdoctoral Appointee pbalapra at mcs.anl.gov
Vincent BaudouiResident Associate vincent.baudoui@gmail.com
Peter BeckmanComputer Scientist beckman at mcs.anl.gov
John BlaasHPC Systems Specialist
Wesley BlandPostdoctoral Appointee wbland at mcs.anl.gov
Jed BrownPostdoctoral Appointee jedbrown at mcs.anl.gov
Peter BrunePostdoctoral Appointee brune at mcs.anl.gov
Van Thi BuiPredoctoral Appointee bui at zimbra.mcs.anl.gov
JaQuel BullockSr. Clerk jbullock at mcs.anl.gov
Ralph ButlerConsultant rbutler at mcs.anl.gov

C
Franck CappelloProgram Manager/Sr Computer Scientist cappello at mcs.anl.gov
Philip CarnsSoftware Development Specialist carns at mcs.anl.gov
Charlie CatlettSr. Computer Scientist catlett at anl.gov
Jie ChenPostdoctoral Appointee jiechen at mcs.anl.gov
Nai-Yuan ChiangPostdoctoral Appointee sorakid507 at gmail.com
Andrew A. ChienSenior Computer Scientist achien at mcs.anl.gov
Heather Cole-MullenCo-op\Technical hcm@uchicago.edu
Neal Conrad nconrad at mcs.anl.gov
Kristina ConradAdministrative Secretary kconrad at mcs.anl.gov
Emil ConstantinescuAssistant Computational Mathematician emconsta at mcs.anl.gov

D
Matthew DeJonghResident Associate-Education dejongh at mcs.anl.gov
James Dinan dinan at mcs.anl.gov

E
Rob EdwardsSTA Faculty Appointee redwards at mcs.anl.gov
Scott EhlingExecutive Assistant - Budget/Finance sehling at mcs.anl.gov

F
Ian T. FosterSenior Scientist foster at mcs.anl.gov

G
Debojyoti GhoshPostdoctoral Research Associate ghosh at mcs.anl.gov
Leo GomezPostdoctoral Appointee leobago at mcs.anl.gov
Iulian GrindeanuSoftware Development Specialist iulian at mcs.anl.gov

H
Salman Habib habib at anl.gov
Katherine HeiseyComputational Assistant klheisey at gmail.com
Christopher HenryAsst Computational Scientist chrisshenry at gmail.com
Andjelka (Angie) HermanAdministrative Secretary aherman at mcs.anl.gov

J
Rajeev JainSoftware Development Specialist jain at mcs.anl.gov
Eun-Sung JungPostdoctoral Appointee eunsung.jung at gmail.com

K
Dries KimpeAssistant Computer Scientist dkimpe at mcs.anl.gov
Jayesh KrishnaSoftware Developer jayesh at mcs.anl.gov

L
Tamra LagerwallSenior Clerk tlager at mcs.anl.gov
Jungho LeePostdoctoral Appointee julee at mcs.anl.gov
Ti LeggettHPC Systems Administrator Lead leggett at mcs.anl.gov
John LowComputational Scientist jlow at mcs.anl.gov

M
Ketan C. MaheshwariPostdoctoral Appointee ketan@ci.uchicago.edu
Azamat MametjanovPostdoctoral Appointee azamat at mcs.anl.gov
Hunter MatthewsSystems Administrator hunter at mcs.anl.gov
Az MemetjanovPostdoctoral Appointee
Elia Merzari emerzari at anl.gov
Daniel Murphy-OlsonSystems Administration Specialist dolson at mcs.anl.gov

N
Sri Hari Krishna NarayananPostdoctoral Appointee snarayan at mcs.anl.gov

O
Lori O'ConnorAdministrative Secretary oconnor at cels.anl.gov
Aleksandr ObabkoAssistant Computational Scientist obabko at mcs.anl.gov

P
Yulia PeetFaculty - Special Term Appointee ypeet at asu.edu
Antonio Pena MonferrerPostdoctoral Appointee apenya at mcs.anl.gov

S
Samuel SeaverPostdoctoral Fellow samseaver at gmail.com
Marc SnirDivision Director snir at mcs.anl.gov
Craig StaceyManager IT stace at anl.gov
Tina Stanton-PiersantiInformation Systems Coordinator Senior tstanton at mcs.anl.gov
Judy StickelsBuilding Operations Manager stickels at mcs.anl.gov

T
Tim TautgesComputational Scientist tautges at mcs.anl.gov
Adam (MAX) TrefonidesSenior Systems Administrator maxadam at mcs.anl.gov

V
John ValdesSenior HPC Systems Administrator valdes at mcs.anl.gov
Venkatram VishwanathAssistant Computer Scientist venkatv at mcs.anl.gov

W
Pamela WeisenhornLab Grad weise088@umn.edu
Janet WernerExecutive Secretary werner at mcs.anl.gov
Stefan WildAsst. Computational Mathematician wild at mcs.anl.gov
Michael WildeSoftware Architect wilde at mcs.anl.gov
Andreas WilkeBioinformatics Software Specialist wilke at mcs.anl.gov
Linda WinklerSenior Network Engineer lwinkler at mcs.anl.gov
Lawrence WosEmeritus Scientist wos at mcs.anl.gov
Justin M WozniakPostdoctoral Appointee wozniak at mcs.anl.gov
Danqing WuSoftware Development Sprcialist wuda at mcs.anl.gov

X
Shucai XaioResearch Aide scxiao at mcs.anl.gov
Fangfang XiaAssistant Computer Scientist fangfang at anl.gov
Jin XuAssistant Computational Scientist jin_xu at anl.gov

Z
Xiaoyan ZengPostdoctoral Appointee zeng at mcs.anl.gov
Zhi Zhou zzhou at anl.gov

The Office of Advanced Scientific Computing Research | UChicago Argonne LLC | Privacy & Security Notice | ContactUs